Last update: 19 May 2018

This website is operated by Pinnacle Marketing (referred to herein as “We”, “Us”, “Ours” or “Athena’s Psychic Team”).

We here, at Athena’s Psychic Team, are committed to making sure that your privacy and the processing of your personal data is protected. We will only use the information that we collect about you in accordance with the Data Protection Romanian Law 677/2001 and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation) that is applicable from 25 of May 2018.  

 What information we collect

In order to make sure that we offer you a personalized experience when visiting our website and to improve the services that we offer you, here is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and /or last name (only when request the reading, when you have send us an e-mail, open newsletter campaigns);
– E-mail address (only when subscribed to our newsletter, e-mail reminder or when you have send us an e-mail, open newsletter campaigns);

- Date of Birth (only when request the reading or by email to verify you are over 18);

-Gender (only when request the reading);

- Country (only when requesting the reading);

- The information that you provide when communicating with us via e-mail, giving us feedback, entering competitions, etc.
– Polls and surveys (made anonymous);
– IP address (made anonymous);
– Location data are given by your browser (made anonymous);
– Information about your activities on our website (made anonymous);
– Data about your surfing behavior across our websites (made anonymous);
– Internet browser and device type (made anonymous).

 Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 18 years. However, the only check if a visitor is older than 18 is by asking the date of birth, but we cannot guarantee is accurate. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at office @ free-psychic-tarot.com and we will delete this information.

 How we may use your information ( Data history)

We may use the information that we collected from you in order to:

- provide a more personalized service and improve our content and services in order to better suit your needs;

- sending you the information that you request from us when sending the form for the reading;
– sending you a reply on your e-mail or on your blog comment;

- contacting you with offers, promotions, news, newsletters (you may unsubscribe from our database at any point by clicking on the Unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send you or by contacting us directly at office @ free-psychic-tarot.com);

- improve our marketing and promotional efforts;

- perform auditing, research and analysis that are required in order to improve our services;

– present the accumulated outcomes of polls and surveys on our website (anonymous);

- comply with the requirements imposed by any regulator of our business;

– inform you about changes on our website;

– we analyzes the behavior of the visitors on the website and newsletters in order to improve the website and newsletters in order to tailor our website and campaigns newsletters to your preferences.

Your contact history with us – emails discussions (both sent by us and by you) are kept in order you get the best possible customer service.

Information from social accounts you link to us

You don’t have to give us any of this personal information but if you don’t, you may not be able to have a reading from the site, and you are unlikely to receive our optimal overall customer experience.  But that is your choice – and we respect that.

If you have given your e-mail address to us, but no longer want to receive any e-mail from us, you can either click on the Unsubscribe link that you will find at the bottom of our e-mails or contact us at office @ free-psychic-tarot.com and ask us to remove your information from our database.

Sharing your information  - The security of your information

We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address or any other information you provided to us. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that.

We are committed to making sure that all your information is secure. To prevent the unauthorized access of disclosure of your information, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to secure the information that we collect and receive online.

We here, at Athena’s Team, take your privacy very seriously and we will never pass on your details to a third party or disclose your personal information to others for use in mailing lists or databases.

How long we store personal data

We do not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Newsletter subscription data: Until subscriber unsubscribes.

Analytics data: Standard period established by Google Analytics.

If reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also keep hold of some of your information as required, even after you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

We use functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. We use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

All the information collected through cookies is anonymous and it will not have any identifying data. It is only statistical data about our visitors and how they have used our website. No personal details that could identify you will be shared.

Controlling your personal information - View, modify or delete data

You may request a copy of the personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Law 677/2001 and the EU GDPR.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. If you believe that any information that we have on you is incorrect or incomplete or if you want us to remove all information that we have about you from our database, please e-mail us as soon as possible, and we will promptly correct any information that is not accurate or remove the information that you no longer want to share with us.

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to office @ free-psychic-tarot.com.

Changes to our policy

We may change this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data.

If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on the www.free-psychic-tarot.com website or other services, or by some other means of contact such as email, so that you are able to review the changes before you continue to use our services.

If you wish to contact the company directly, you can do so at office @ free-psychic-tarot.com.

Pinnacle Marketing - P.O Box: OP 25 CP 4, Bucharest, Romania

Post code: 013167